EDO STATE LOCAL GOVERNMENT |
APC |
PDP |
WINNER |
Akoko-Edo |
22963 |
20101 |
APC |
Egor |
10202 |
27621 |
PDP |
Esan Central |
6719 |
10694 |
PDP |
Esan North East |
6556 |
13579 |
PDP |
Esan South East |
9,237 |
10,563 |
PDP |
Esan West |
7189 |
17434 |
PDP |
Etsako Central |
8359 |
7478 |
APC |
Etsako East |
17,011 |
10, 668 |
APC |
Etsako West |
26140 |
17959 |
APC |
Ikpoba-Okha |
18218 |
41030 |
PDP |
Oredo |
18365 |
43498 |
PDP |
Orhionmwon |
10458 |
13445 |
PDP |
Ovia North East |
9907 |
16987 |
PDP |
Ovia South West |
10,636 |
12,659 |
PDP |
Owan East |
19295 |
14762 |
APC |
Owan West |
11193 |
11485 |
PDP |
Uhunmwonde |
5972 |
10022 |
PDP |
IGUEBEN LGA |
|
5199 |
7870 |
PDP |
TOTAL 223619 |
307955 |
MARGIN – 84236 |
Note: These are the official results released by INEC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results
1. Egueben LG
Registered voters: 46,828
Accredited votes: 13,404
AA 2
ADC 29
APC 5,199
APGA 1
APM 0
APP 1
LP 5
LLPP 4
NRM 8
PDP 7,870
LPD 4
YPP 2
ZLP 3
Valid votes 13,170
Rejected votes 212
Total votes cast 13,382
2. Esan Central LG
Registered voters 55,569
Accredited voters 17,931
AA 3
ADC 47
ADP 64
APC 6,719
APGA 1
APM 1
APP 0
LP 6
NNPP 10
NRM 17
PDP 10,794
SDP 4
YPP 3
ZLP 3
Valid votes cast 17,672
Rejected votes 242
Votes cast 17,794
3. Esan Northeast
Accredited votes 84,241
Accredited voters 20,825
AA 4
ADC 58
ADP 89
APC 6556
APGA 7
APM 7
APP 3
LP 11
NNPP 7
NRM 27
PDP 13,579
SDP 14
YPP 4
ZLP 9
Valid votes cast 20,369
Rejected votes 361
Votes cast 20,730
Ikpoba Okha LG
Registered voters 310,073
Accredited voters 61,731
AA 17
ADC 196
ADP 323
APC 18,218
APGA 28
APM 7
APP 9
LP 36
NNPP 39
NRM 80
PDP 41,030
SDP 32
YPP 23
ZLP 14
Valid votes cast 60,052
Rejected votes 137
Votes cast 61,430
Uhuwonde LG
Registered voters 73,416
Accredited voters 16,741
AA 6
ADC 53
ADP 110
APC 5,972
APGA 19
APM 3
APP 1
LP 15
NNPP 14
NRM 38
PDP 10,022
SDP 23
YPP 2
ZLP 5
Valid votes 16,283
Rejected votes 352
Votes cast 16,635
Esan Northeast LG
Registered voters 84,241
Accredited voters 20,825
AA 4
ADC 58
ADP 89
APC 6,556
APGA 7
APM 1
APP 3
LP 11
NNPP 7
NRM 27
PDP 13,579
SDP 14
YPP 4
ZLP 9
Valid votes 20,369
Rejected votes 361
Votes cast 20,730
Egor LG
Registered voters 219,841
Accredited voters 39,709
AA 16
ADC 128
ADP 218
APC 10,202
APGA 13
APM 3
APP 17
LP 30
NNPP 22
NRM 71
PDP 27,621
SDP 37
YPP 7
ZLP 11
Valid votes 38,396
Rejected votes 955
Votes cast 39,351
Owan East LG
Registered voters 91,769
Accredited voters 34,819
AA 2
ADC 36
ADP 98
APC19,295
APGA 2
APM 1
APP 1
LP 7
NNPP 2
NRM 22
PDP 14,762
SDP 11
YPP 2
ZLP 5
Valid votes 34,246
Rejected votes 515
Votes cast 34,761
Owan West LG
Registered voters 61,193
Accredited voters 23,294
AA 1
ADC 36
ADP 82
APC 11,193
APGA 7
APM 1
APP 1
LP 1
NNPP 7
NRM 19
PDP 11,485
SDP 8
YPP 5
ZLP 3
Valid votes 22,849
Rejected 404
Votes cast 23,253
Esan South-east LG
Registered voters 73,907
Accredited voters 20,274
AA 2
ADC 31
ADP 33
APC 9,237
APGA 3
APM 2
APP 3
LP 7
NNPP 2
NRM 9
PDP 10,563
SDP 2
YPP 0
ZLP 2
Valid votes 19,89
Rejected votes 307
Votes cast 20,203
Ovia Northeast LG
Registered voters 143,009
Accredited voters 28,607
AA 14
ADC 140
ADP 221
APC 9,907
APGA 15
APM 5
APP 7
LP 33
NNPP 24
NRM 32
PDP 16,987
SDP 36
YPP 4
ZLP 12
Valid votes 27,437
Rejected votes 934
Votes cast 28,371
Etsako West LG
Registered voters 158,899
Accredited voters 48,846
AA 10
ADC 113
ADP 184
APC 26,140
APGA 17
APM 3
APP 5
LP 12
NNPP 19
NRM 39
PDP 17,959
SDP 18
YPP 11
ZLP 9
Valid votes 44,539
Rejected votes 2,828
Votes cast 47,367
Oredo LG
Registered voters 309,968
Accredited voters 64,783
AA 8
ADC 160
ADP 286
APC 18,365
APGA 21
APM 7
APP 11
LP 40
NNPP 34
NRM 73
PDP 43,498
SDP 31
YPP 28
ZLP 16
Valid votes 62,578
Rejected votes 1,302
Votes cast 63,880
Esan West LG
Registered voters 99,983
Accredited voters 25,530
AA 2
ADC 55
ADP 95
APC 7,189
APGA 6
APM 3
APP 5
LP 21
NNPP 17
NRM 33
PDP 17,434
SDP 13
YPP 4
ZLP 3
Valid votes 24,880
Rejected votes 579
Votes cast 25,459
Akoko Edo LG
Accredited voters 46,967
AA 6
ADC 74
ADP 139
APC 22,963
APGA 10
APM 4
APP 5
LP 4
NNPP 18
NRM 29
PDP 20,101
SDP 14
YPP 7
ZLP 3
Valid votes 43,377
Rejected votes 617
Votes cast 43,994
Etsako East LG
Registered voters 157,291
Accredited voters 28,464
AA 3
ADC 29
ADP 67
APC 17,011
APGA 5
APM 0
APP 0
LP 3
NNPP 8
NRM 11
PDP 10,668
SDP 10
YPP 4
ZLP 5
Valid votes 27,824
Rejected 335
Votes cast 28,159
Etsako Central LG
Registered voters 50,004
Accredited voters 16,092
AA 0
ADC 2
ADP 34
APC 8,359
APGA 1
APM 1
APP 1
LP 1
NNPP 1
NRM 4
PDP 7,478
SDP 3
YPP 0
ZLP 0
Valid votes 15,885
Rejected votes 157
Votes cast 16,042
Orhionmwon LG
Registered voters 118,671
Accredited voters 24,868
AA 5
ADC 77
ADP 120
APC 10,458
APGA 7
APM 7
APP 6
LP 13
NNPP 11
NRM
PDP 13,445
SDP 27
YPP 76
ZLP 5
Valid votes 24,213
Rejected votes 614
Votes cast 24,827
Ovia Southwest LG
Registered voters 96,369
Accredited voters 24,558
AA 6
ADC 106
ADP 171
APC 10,636
APGA 14
APM 8
APP 2
LP 22
NNPP 19
NRM 35
PDP 12,659
SDP 34
YPP 20
ZLP 9
Valid votes 23,741
Rejected votes 743
Votes cast 24,484
Total
Accredited voters – 55,743
AA – 107
ADC – 1,370
ADP – 2,374
APC – 223,619
APGA – 177
APM – 57
APP – 78
LP – 267
NNPP – 258
NRM – 573
PDP – 307,955
SDP – 323
YPP – 132
ZLP – 117