Results from Saturday December 10, 2016 Legislative Re-Run Elections in Rivers State

0
Ernest CHinwo in Port Harcourt
The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC), Rivers State hereby make public the Election Results of some Senatorial, Federal and State Constituency seats as declared and released by the various Returning officers as follows:
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
S/N
SENATORIAL DISTRICT & CODE
NAME OF CANDIDATE
SEX
PARTY
VOTES SCORED
REMARKS
1
RIVERS EAST
ANDREW IGBONULE UCHENDU
M
APC
34,193
 
2
SD/094/RV
ELLARINE ERE EMENIKE
F
ID
67
 
3
 
CHIZI MICHAEL ATATA
M
LP
230
 
4
 
CHIEF MACLEOD O. AMAMINA
M
NNPP
65
 
5
 
SEN. GEORGE THOMPSON SEKIBO
M
PDP
93,098
ELECTED
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
RIVERS SOUTH EAST
MAGNUS NGEI ABE
M
APC
125938
ELECTED
2
SD/095/RV
KINGSLEY ONYEKWERE OKECHUKWU
M
LP
549
 
3
 
COMRADE OKEY GRAHAM UDE
M
NNPP
96
 
4
 
OLAKA JOHNSON NWOGU
M
PDP
25394
 
5
 
BROWN ELFREDER
F
UDP
99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
RIVERS WEST
RT. HON. OTELEMABA D. AMACHREE
M
APC
46898
 
2
SD/096/RV
ARCH BISHOP DR. BOMA SAMSON
M
LP
578
 
3
 
MADAM FLORENCE O. AMADI
F
NNPP
170
 
4
 
HON. OSINAKACHUKWU T. IDEOZU
M
PDP
107166
ELECTED
5
 
DAIBI GARISON BOB-MANUEL
M
PPA
291
 
6
 
LAWSON P. ECHEYA PHILIP
M
SDP
194
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
            FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY
S/N
CONSTITUENCY
NAME OF CANDIDATE
SEX
PARTY
VOTES SCORED
REMARKS
1
OPOBO/NKORO/ANDONI
SAMSON GILBERT
M
APC
15434
 
2
OGWUNTE PAUL
M
LP
114
 
3
AWJI INOMBEK ADIANTE
M
PDP
16234
ELECTED
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
TAI/ELEME/OYIGBO
 
MPIGI BARINADA
M
APC
48760
ELECTED
2
MENNI MITCHEL OBE
M
LP
552
 
3
JACOBSON B. NBINA
M
PDP
11737
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1
KHANA/GOKANA
PRONEN MAURICE
M
APC
68219
ELECTED
2
GBINU LEDUM
M
ID
52
 
3
SAM BARIKPOA
M
LP
1,811
 
4
DUMNA MENE RANSON  DEKOR
M
PDP
20329
 
5
MR. JAMES DOUGLAS BUABEE
M
SDP
74
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
AKUKU-TORU/ASARI-TORU
DAWARI IBIETELA GEORGE
M
APC
8,817 
 
2
DOUGLAS WASERITE DODITE MANUEL
M
LP
 249
 
3
BOMA GOODHEAD
M
PDP
 39,444
ELECTED 
4
OKOROSA PRINCE JOHN
M
PPA
 217
 
5
JOSEPHINE YOUNG-ARNEY
F
SDP
 65
 
1
IKWERRE/EMOHUA
WIHIOKA CHIDI FRANK
M
APC
55,092
ELECTED
2
 
AMADI PAUL ONDUHA
M
APGA
10
 
3
 
CHIMA EDWIN
M
ID
0
 
4
 
CHIEF ISAAC OJOKUDEDE WONWU
M
LP
2554
 
5
 
COMRADE ORIJI NYECHE
M
NNPP
0
 
6
 
EMEKENGWA BONIFACE, SUNDAY
M
PDP
7818
 
 
STATE CONSTITUENCY
S/N
STATE  CONSTITUENCY & CODE
NAME OF CANDIDATE
SEX
PARTY
VOTES SCORED
REMARKS
 
ANDONI
SC/863/RV
DR. ROMSAN OTOGWUNG DRESSMAN
M
APC
7362
 
 
OGBOLOGUGO UGEM ROGERS
M
APGA
42
 
 
CHIEF BARR. NTE RANLINGS ETE
M
LP
76
 
 
IKUINYI-OWAJI IBANI
M
PDP
10729
ELECTED
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
ASARI-TORU I
SC/864/RV
 
 
BARANGO-TARIAH HOPE
M
APC
692
 
2
TOM-WEST MAIKIAPUYE
M
ID
0
 
3
PRINCEWILL DAGOGO TED
M
LP
7
 
4
STANLEY TAMUNOMONA A. LAWSON
M
MPPP
2
 
5
GRANVILLE TEKENARI WELLINGTON
M
PDP
2078
ELECTED
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
ASARI-TORU II
SC/865/RV
 
 
 
 
 
AJENTEKEBIA TAMUNO-IBI HARRY
M
APGA
6
 
2
EZEKIEL EUNICE NJIRIBA
F
ACCORD
30
 
3
GOD’STIME BENJAMIN HORSFALL
M
APC
1,027
 
4
TOM-WEST MAIKIAPUYE
M
ID
1
 
5
SATURDAY DABUTOBO  NGOJI
M
LP
22
 
6
ENEMI ALABO GEORGE
M
PDP
3723
ELECTED
7
BETHEL LAWSON CLINTON ASIKI
M
PPA
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
BONNY
SC/866/RV
 
 
HENRY AMANGI HALLIDAY
M
APC
2330
 
2
GREEN SOTONYESIA
F
CPP
8
 
3
SODIENYE AMAH PEPPLE O.
M
DPP
35
 
4
TOLOFARU AWO ABARASI
M
LP
9
 
5
ABINYE BLESSING PEPPLE
M
PDP
6610
ELECTED
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
ELEME
SC/869/RV
 
 
HON. JOSIAH JOHN OLU
M
APC
13485
ELECTED
2
PHILEMON OJI OSARO
M
DPP
107
 
3
CHRISTIAN OBELE CHU
M
LP
133
 
4
ISAAC OLUNGWE KAMALU
M
PDP
4734
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
KHANA  II
SC/875/RV
 
 
FRIDAY NUBARI NKEYE
M
APC
15967
ELECTED
2
NWALU LETURA
F
NCP
645
 
3
FAMAA BARILEDUM
M
LP
924
 
4
DINEBARI LOOLO
M
PDP
4466
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
IKWERRE
WANJOKU CHIKERE AZUBIKE
M
APC
33678
ELECTED
2
SC/873/RV
ENOCH PRINCE AZERU
M
APGA
0
 
3
 
WEHKE NYENWEZI PERFECT
M
DPP
0
 
4
 
ANYAMELE JOSEPH CHIMEZIRIM
M
ID
0
 
5
 
HON. INNOCENT M. BOB-WEKE
M
NNPP
86
 
6
 
OFURU C. PRINCE
M
LP
1370
 
7
 
OGUGUO ANSLEM N.
M
PDP
8896