GOVERNORSHIP/HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS’ RESULTS

0

 

GOVERNORSHIP ELECTION RESULTS

S/N STATE PARTY GOVERNOR-ELECT
1.      Abia  PDP  Okezie Ikpeazu
2.      Adamawa    
3.      Akwa Ibom  PDP  Udom Emmanuel
4.      Bauchi    
5.      Benue    
6.      Borno  APC  Babagana Zulum
7.      Cross River  PDP  Ben Ayade
8.      Delta  PDP  Ifeanyi Okowa
9.      Ebonyi    
10.         Enugu  PDP  Ifeanyi Ugwuanyi
11.         Gombe  APC  Inuwa Yahaya
12.         Imo PDP   Emeka Ihedioha
13.         Jigawa  APC Mohammed Badaru Abubakar
14.         Kaduna  APC
Nasir El rufai 
15.         Kano    
16.         Katsina  APC
Aminu Masari
17.         Kebbi       APC  Atiku Bagudu
18.         Kwara  APC  Abdulrahman Abdulrazaq
19.         Lagos  APC  Babajide Sanwoolu
20.         Nasarawa  APC  Abdullahi Sule
21.         Niger  APC  Abubakar Sani Bello 
22.         Ogun  APC  Dapo Abiodun
23.         Oyo  PDP  Seyi Makinde
24.         Plateau    
25.         Rivers    
26.         Sokoto    
27.         Taraba  PDP Darius Ishaku 
28.         Yobe  APC  Mai Mala Buni
29.         Zamfara  APC  Muktar Idris 

 

 

 

STATE HOUSES OF ASSEMBLY/FCT AREA COUNCILS ELECTION RESULTS

S/N STATE PARTY NO OF SEATS
1.    Abia  PDP 19,  APGA 3, APC 2  24
2.    Adamawa    
3.    AkwaIbom    
4.    Anambra    
5.    Bauchi    
6.    Bayelsa  PDP-17, APC-4  24
7.    Benue    
8.    Borno    
9.    Cross River    
10.      Delta    
11.      Ebonyi    
12.      Edo   APC 24  24
13.      Ekiti    
14.      Enugu  PDP 24  24
15.      Gombe  APC 20, PDP 4  24
16.      Imo    
17.      Jigawa  APC 30,  
18.      Kaduna    
19.      Kano    
20.      Katsina  APC 34  34
21.      Kebbi    
22.      Kogi    
23.      Kwara  APC 24  24
24.      Lagos  APC 40  40
25.      Nasarawa    
26.      Niger  APC 27  27
27.      Ogun  APC  15,       APM-7, ADC-3,  PDP – 1  26
28.      Ondo  APC 23, PDP 2, ZLP 1  26
29.      Osun    
30.      Oyo  PDP 26, APC 5, ADP 1  32
31.      Plateau  APC 16, PDP 8  24
32.      Rivers    
33.      Sokoto    
34.      Taraba    
35.      Yobe    
36.      Zamfara    
37.      FCT